• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

  • Companys annual revenue growth of 28.04% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 16.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Company has spent 2.19% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.39% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsStove Kraft Ltd.

  • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

    Companys annual revenue growth of 28.04% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 16.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 2.19% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.39% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 33.16
  • 28.92
  • 3,125.20
  • 19
  • 10.42
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • -
  • 954.26

Returns

  • 1 Day-0.51%
  • 1 Week22.05%
  • 1 Month24.06%
  • 3 Months63.59%
  • 1 YearN.A.
  • 3 YearsN.A.
  • 5 YearsN.A.

Stove Kraft Ltd. Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Recent Recos

STRONG BUY

Current

Mean Recos by 2 Analysts

Strong
Sell
SellHoldBuyStrong
Buy

Thats all for Stove Kraft Ltd. recommendations. Check out other stock recos.

Analyst Trends

RatingsCurrent1 Week Ago1 Month Ago3 Months Ago
Strong Buy22--
Buy----
Hold----
Sell----
Strong Sell----
# Analysts22--

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 28.04% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 16.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 2.19% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.39% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualMar 2021Dec 2020
    Total Income236.24294.76
    Total Income Growth (%)-19.8591.19
    Total Expenses213.85255.73
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-16.3861.04
    EBIT22.3939.03
    EBIT Growth (%)-42.62-
    Profit after Tax (PAT)19.2133.47
    PAT Growth (%)-42.62-
    EBIT Margin (%)9.4813.24
    Net Profit Margin (%)8.1311.36
    Basic EPS (₹)6.0613.54
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income214.64236.24294.76237.3892.04
    Total Income Growth (%)-9.14-19.8524.17157.91-40.30
    Total Expenses198.16213.85255.73203.9186.91
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.34-16.3825.41134.63-45.33
    EBIT16.4922.3939.0333.465.13
    EBIT Growth (%)-26.38-42.6216.62552.07-
    Profit after Tax (PAT)13.5319.2133.4728.050.46
    PAT Growth (%)-29.57-42.6219.360.00-
    EBIT Margin (%)7.689.4813.2414.105.58
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.308.1311.3611.810.50
    Basic EPS (₹)4.156.0613.5411.350.14
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021
    Total Revenue860.50
    Total Revenue Growth (%)27.88
    Total Expenses779.05
    Total Expenses Growth (%)16.38
    Profit after Tax (PAT)81.45
    PAT Growth (%)2,476.81
    Operating Profit Margin (%)11.67
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.48
    Basic EPS (₹)26.70
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Revenue860.41671.99642.86542.80
    Total Revenue Growth (%)28.044.5318.435.77
    Total Expenses779.23669.15640.93539.86
    Total Expenses Growth (%)16.454.4018.725.41
    Profit after Tax (PAT)81.182.841.902.94
    PAT Growth (%)2,757.5949.68-35.35155.73
    Operating Profit Margin (%)11.643.543.093.68
    Net Profit Margin (%)9.450.420.290.54
    Basic EPS (₹)26.611.150.871.55

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021
    Total Assets569.74
    Total Assets Growth (%)20.89
    Total Liabilities268.29
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-49.50
    Total Equity301.45
    Total Equity Growth (%)-
    Current Ratio (x)1.41
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.17
    Contingent Liabilities41.75
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Total Assets570.97472.02427.97328.22
    Total Assets Growth (%)20.9610.2930.3915.01
    Total Liabilities268.29530.69488.75286.25
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-49.458.5870.7416.37
    Total Equity302.68-58.68-60.7841.98
    Total Equity Growth (%)---244.786.55
    Current Ratio (x)1.410.840.870.81
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.17-5.58-5.102.50
    Contingent Liabilities41.7511.929.8461.28

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 65.49 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 255.33%. (Source: Standalone Financials)
    Annual FY 2021
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities109.99
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-66.39
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-29.15
    Net Cash Flow14.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent29.45
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)96.27
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.46
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities109.799.7013.508.95
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-65.49-18.43-10.68-6.36
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-29.15-1.8421.80-2.74
    Net Cash Flow15.15-10.5724.63-0.16
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent29.4514.3924.970.34
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)104.65-42.357,233.01-31.68
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.4633.7422.9511.74

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2021
    Return on Equity (%)27.02
    Return on Capital Employed (%)28.94
    Return on Assets (%)14.29
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)5.33
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)150.76
    Price to Earnings (x)18.35
    Price to Book (x)4.95
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.14
    EBITDA Margin (%)13.34
    Annual FY 2021 FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018
    Return on Equity (%)26.82-4.84-3.126.99
    Return on Capital Employed (%)28.7614.5412.1123.45
    Return on Assets (%)14.210.600.440.89
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)5.311.141.111.17
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)150.43141.91149.76163.78
    Price to Earnings (x)18.42---
    Price to Book (x)4.93---
    EV/EBITDA (x)13.18---
    EBITDA Margin (%)13.305.354.995.85

Financial InsightsStove Kraft Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Beating 3 Yr Revenue CAGR

      Companys annual revenue growth of 28.04% outperformed its 3 year CAGR of 16.42%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 2.19% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 9.39% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2021. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 65.49 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 255.33%. (Source: Standalone Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Forecast

    Forecast

    Current Year - 2021

    958.90-4.90 (-0.51%)

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Stove Kraft Ltd.33.1610.3727.0228.9414.2916.4211.679.4826.701.410.170.46
    TTK Prestige46.088.1315.7519.5511.615.5014.4510.82175.233.310.030.14
    Butterfly Gandhi28.615.8416.2027.637.3916.947.554.1520.221.240.050.05
    Tokyo Plast Int62.161.740.211.410.13-2.001.400.190.132.450.2413.04
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsStove Kraft Ltd.

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 2021
    Promoters54.2954.36
    Pledge0.000.00
    FII7.969.34
    DII8.398.41
    Mutual Funds6.866.75
    Others29.3627.89
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters1,76,93,92054.29 %-0.07
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII25,92,0037.96 %-1.38
    DII27,34,4518.39 %-0.02
    MF22,34,5946.86 %0.11
    Others95,71,08929.36 %1.47

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 31, 2021Jul 29, 2021AGM-
    Jul 29, 2021Jun 28, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 25, 2021May 17, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Feb 23, 2021Feb 16, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Stove Kraft Ltd.

Stove Kraft Ltd., incorporated in the year 1999, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 3,125.20 Crore) operating in Consumer Durables sector. Stove Kraft Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Appliances (Traded), Duty Drawback and Scrap for the year ending 31-Mar-2021. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • LG

    Lakshmikant Gupta

    Chairman & Ind.Director

    RG

    Rajendra Gandhi

    Managing Director

    RM

    Rajiv Mehta Nitinbhai

    WholeTime Director & CEO

    NG

    Neha Gandhi

    Executive Director

    Show More

Key Indices Listed on

S&P BSE IPO Index,

Address

81/1, Medamarana Halli Village,Harohalli Hobli,Ramanagara District, Karnataka - 562112

More Details

Stove Kraft Ltd. Share Price Update

Stove Kraft Ltd. share price moved down by -0.51% from its previous close of Rs 963.80. Stove Kraft Ltd. stock last traded price is 958.90

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last958.90
Previous Day963.80

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Czerniakowski- Abodeely street no. 60, 49490 Hamilton, Bermuda

Give us a ring

Bartlomiej Stobierski
+11 189 505 54
Mon - Fri, 11:00-22:00

Say hello