• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

View All

  • Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 80.12%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock gave a 3 year return of 211.74% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Company has spent 6.39% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 21.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock generated 211.74% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

InsightsThemis Medicare Ltd.

  • Quarterly Topline Performance

    Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 80.12%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 211.74% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent 6.39% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 21.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

    Stock generated 211.74% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 17.21
  • 64.33
  • 1,018.00
  • 56
  • 5.71
  • 0.39
  • 10.00
  • 1.23
  • 1,106.00

Returns

  • 1 Day-2.6%
  • 1 Week-0.31%
  • 1 Month19.79%
  • 3 Months74.62%
  • 1 Year211.73%
  • 3 Years203.65%
  • 5 Years97.49%

Themis Medicare Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 80.12%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 6.39% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 21.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income112.8562.6665.7757.0248.85
    Total Income Growth (%)80.12-4.7315.3316.744.96
    Total Expenses74.3851.9052.3547.2338.23
    Total Expenses Growth (%)43.31-0.8610.8423.559.73
    EBIT38.4710.7513.419.7910.62
    EBIT Growth (%)257.83-19.8437.01-7.79-9.24
    Profit after Tax (PAT)31.208.0511.768.137.75
    PAT Growth (%)287.42-31.5444.614.926.55
    EBIT Margin (%)34.0917.1620.3917.1721.73
    Net Profit Margin (%)27.6412.8517.8914.2715.87
    Basic EPS (₹)33.938.7612.808.858.44
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income112.8562.6665.7757.0248.85
    Total Income Growth (%)80.12-4.7315.3316.744.96
    Total Expenses74.3851.5552.3447.2138.23
    Total Expenses Growth (%)44.29-1.5210.8623.509.76
    EBIT38.4711.1113.429.8110.62
    EBIT Growth (%)246.38-17.2536.83-7.62-9.30
    Profit after Tax (PAT)26.736.820.005.685.64
    PAT Growth (%)292.22--100.000.708.44
    EBIT Margin (%)34.0917.7320.4117.2021.74
    Net Profit Margin (%)23.6910.880.009.9711.55
    Basic EPS (₹)29.087.429.236.196.14
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue205.05186.42212.51219.53235.62
    Total Revenue Growth (%)9.99-12.28-3.20-6.839.86
    Total Expenses187.08201.29203.77203.16218.49
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.06-1.220.30-7.024.08
    Profit after Tax (PAT)24.78-10.7411.3015.9616.28
    PAT Growth (%)--195.08-29.21-1.95162.02
    Operating Profit Margin (%)15.30-1.659.8313.0212.67
    Net Profit Margin (%)12.29-5.845.397.367.00
    Basic EPS (₹)26.97-11.7212.2417.6619.12
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue205.06186.80212.54219.56205.63
    Total Revenue Growth (%)9.77-12.11-3.206.7714.66
    Total Expenses187.05201.33203.14203.16191.10
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-7.09-0.89-0.016.317.51
    Profit after Tax (PAT)15.91-12.709.2914.7915.06
    PAT Growth (%)--236.59-37.17-1.80636.67
    Operating Profit Margin (%)15.32-1.4710.1413.0313.15
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.89-6.894.436.827.42
    Basic EPS (₹)17.32-13.8310.1216.3617.69

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets349.91314.11305.27289.01274.52
    Total Assets Growth (%)11.402.905.635.28-0.84
    Total Liabilities166.89156.04136.42136.58200.49
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)6.9614.38-0.12-31.88-7.89
    Total Equity183.02158.07168.86152.4474.03
    Total Equity Growth (%)15.78-6.3910.77105.9225.04
    Current Ratio (x)1.171.021.151.001.02
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.480.480.450.431.56
    Contingent Liabilities12.7712.6811.3811.6410.13
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets326.18299.33292.43278.15219.81
    Total Assets Growth (%)8.972.365.1326.54-2.27
    Total Liabilities166.87156.00136.40136.58155.50
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)6.9714.37-0.13-12.17-11.67
    Total Equity159.31143.34156.03141.5864.31
    Total Equity Growth (%)11.14-8.1310.21120.1531.57
    Current Ratio (x)1.171.031.151.000.88
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.560.530.480.471.28
    Contingent Liabilities12.7710.188.889.1412.63

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 5.47 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 46.81%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities0.3310.927.85-1.5125.76
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-5.47-3.72-0.04-4.14-7.17
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities6.72-9.94-9.115.27-13.29
    Net Cash Flow1.59-2.74-1.30-0.385.31
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.341.754.495.78-34.36
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)90.43-60.88-22.43-116.83-13.38
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)269.556.989.59-43.624.48
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities0.3310.977.83-1.5118.69
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-5.46-3.79-0.03-4.14-3.68
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities6.72-9.94-9.115.27-13.33
    Net Cash Flow1.60-2.75-1.30-0.381.68
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent3.331.734.485.78-40.70
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)92.53-61.43-22.48-114.21-4.61
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)266.396.959.60-43.624.41

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)13.54-6.796.6810.4621.98
    Return on Capital Employed (%)15.81-1.8111.4117.1120.33
    Return on Assets (%)7.08-3.413.705.525.92
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.40-0.261.742.382.39
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)57.6158.5068.6274.9684.67
    Price to Earnings (x)8.90-25.3845.2534.8418.69
    Price to Book (x)1.201.723.023.654.11
    EV/EBITDA (x)7.7669.7320.6517.189.80
    EBITDA Margin (%)19.402.6913.3716.4617.78
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)9.98-8.855.9510.4423.42
    Return on Capital Employed (%)18.01-1.7712.6818.3326.72
    Return on Assets (%)4.87-4.243.175.316.85
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)2.40-0.231.792.382.19
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)61.8061.5071.6477.8992.30
    Price to Earnings (x)13.87-21.4654.9537.5920.20
    Price to Book (x)1.381.903.273.934.73
    EV/EBITDA (x)7.7665.5220.1917.1711.07
    EBITDA Margin (%)19.422.8513.6816.4816.83

Financial InsightsThemis Medicare Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Quarterly Topline Performance

      Company witnessed QoQ revenue growth of 80.12%, which is highest in the last 3 years. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent 6.39% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 21.96% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Increase in Cash from Investing

      Company has used Rs 5.47 cr for investing activities which is an YoY increase of 46.81%. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE

    Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 211.74% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

      Stock generated 211.74% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Insights

    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

      Stock gave a 3 year return of 211.74% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)
    • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

      Stock generated 211.74% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

    Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Themis Medicare17.215.5613.5415.817.08-2.2315.307.8726.971.170.48269.55
    SMS Pharma18.414.119.0613.605.19-1.7215.287.933.731.510.373.26
    Bliss GVS Pharma14.871.5213.2218.549.45-3.5721.4313.819.433.330.142.29
    Suven Life Sci-10.7810.06-66.80-68.13-56.18-67.64-568.75-535.31-5.676.450.000.00
    RPG Life Sci21.104.3418.4824.3013.184.1413.9710.2724.192.210.010.02
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Kopran Ltd
    • Zota Healthcare
    • Nectar Lifesc
    • Lincoln Pharma
    • Venus Remedies

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsThemis Medicare Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 211.74% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 32.92%. (as of last trading session)

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Pharma

    Stock generated 211.74% return as compared to Nifty Pharma which gave investors 36.87% return over 3 year time period. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters67.2267.2667.2667.27
    Pledge0.000.000.000.00
    FII0.000.000.010.00
    DII0.010.010.000.01
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others32.7732.7332.7332.72
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters61,80,39967.22 %-0.04
    Pledge00.00 %0.00
    FII1,0000.01 %-
    DII1,0000.01 %0.00
    Others30,11,56332.77 %0.04

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 13, 2021Aug 04, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    May 27, 2021May 19, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Final Dividend
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 05, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Nov 11, 2020Nov 04, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 28, 2020Aug 14, 2020AGMBook closure from Sep 21, 2020 to Sep 28, 2020
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final43%4.3Sep 08, 2021May 27, 2021
    Final17%1.75Sep 17, 2020Jun 08, 2020
    Final 30%3.0Jul 20, 2011May 03, 2011
    Final 30%3.0Jun 16, 2010Apr 29, 2010
    Final 25%2.5Aug 01, 2008Jun 19, 2008
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Themis Medicare

Themis Medicare Ltd., incorporated in the year 1969, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 1,018.00 Crore) operating in Pharmaceuticals sector. Themis Medicare Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Pharmaceuticals and Other Operating Revenue for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • DS

    Dinesh S Patel

    Executive Vice Chairman

    SD

    Sachin D Patel

    Managing Director & CEO

    JD

    Jayshree D Patel

    Whole Time Director

    Show More

Address

Plot No.69-A,GIDC Industrial Estate,Vapi,Valsad District, Gujarat - 396195

More Details

Themis Medicare Share Price Update

Themis Medicare Ltd. share price moved down by -2.60% from its previous close of Rs 1,136.75. Themis Medicare Ltd. stock last traded price is 1,107.25

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last1,107.25
Previous Day1,136.75

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Tell us about you

Find us at the office

Czerniakowski- Abodeely street no. 60, 49490 Hamilton, Bermuda

Give us a ring

Bartlomiej Stobierski
+11 189 505 54
Mon - Fri, 11:00-22:00

Say hello